FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Pearl

Pearl

Janis Joplin · 1993

Essential?

Yes65%
No35%

Overall Rating

3.94
5
41%
4
35%
3
6%
2
12%
1
6%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Move Over44.005%5%15%35%40%
2Cry Baby34.1010%10%0%20%60%
3A Woman Left Lonely93.505%10%25%50%10%
4Half Moon73.555%10%20%55%10%
5Buried Alive in the Blues103.1510%15%25%50%0%
6My Baby53.8010%5%10%45%30%
7Me and Bobby McGeeHighest rated track14.605%0%5%10%80%
8Mercedes Benz24.355%0%15%15%65%
9Trust Me73.555%5%35%40%15%
10Get It While You Can53.8010%5%20%25%40%
Father of the Bride

Father of the Bride

Vampire Weekend · 2019

Essential?

Yes29%
No71%

Overall Rating

3.23
5
8%
4
38%
3
31%
2
15%
1
8%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Hold You Now53.536%12%24%41%18%
2Harmony HallHighest rated track13.886%6%18%35%35%
3Bambina113.2412%6%41%29%12%
4This Life23.766%6%18%47%24%
5Big Blue123.186%12%41%41%0%
6How Long?133.066%18%41%35%0%
7Unbearably White133.066%18%53%12%12%
8Rich Man133.066%29%29%24%12%
9Married in a Gold Rush43.596%6%41%18%29%
10My Mistake182.716%35%47%6%6%
11Sympathy93.4112%6%24%47%12%
12Sunflower63.476%18%18%41%18%
13Flower Moon103.356%12%29%47%6%
142021172.886%35%29%24%6%
15We Belong Together63.476%12%35%24%24%
16Stranger33.656%6%18%59%12%
17Spring Snow162.946%18%53%24%0%
18Jerusalem, New York, Berlin63.476%18%29%18%29%