FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Rust Never Sleeps

Rust Never Sleeps

Neil Young, Crazy Horse · 2016

Essential?

Yes62%
No38%

Overall Rating

4.08
5
46%
4
31%
3
15%
2
0%
1
8%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1My My, Hey Hey (Out of the Blue)24.446%0%6%19%69%
2Thrasher53.766%0%35%29%29%
3Ride My Llama93.476%6%41%29%18%
4Pocahontas43.826%12%18%24%41%
5Sail Away73.536%0%35%53%6%
6Powderfinger34.066%0%24%24%47%
7Welfare Mothers73.536%6%35%35%18%
8Sedan Delivery53.766%0%35%29%29%
9Hey Hey, My My (Into the Black)Highest rated track14.476%0%12%6%76%
Pink Moon

Pink Moon

Nick Drake · 2013

Essential?

Yes60%
No40%

Overall Rating

4.07
5
47%
4
27%
3
20%
2
0%
1
7%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Pink MoonHighest rated track14.405%0%15%10%70%
2Place to Be73.855%0%30%35%30%
3Road53.895%0%21%47%26%
4Which Will34.005%0%20%40%35%
5Horn113.055%11%58%26%0%
6Things Behind the Sun53.895%0%26%37%32%
7Know103.165%16%37%42%0%
8Parasite34.005%0%21%37%37%
9Free Ride83.795%0%32%37%26%
10Harvest Breed93.475%0%47%37%11%
11From the Morning24.105%0%25%20%50%