FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Van Halen

Van Halen

Van Halen

Essential?

Yes82%
No18%

Overall Rating

4.28
5
48%
4
34%
3
14%
2
3%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Runnin’ With the DevilHighest rated track14.740%0%3%19%77%
2Eruption44.413%0%13%22%63%
3You Really Got Me34.500%6%13%6%75%
4Ain’t Talkin’ ’Bout Love24.580%0%6%29%65%
5I’m the One83.813%3%29%39%26%
6Jamie’s Cryin’54.293%6%6%26%58%
7Atomic Punk93.780%6%31%41%22%
8Feel Your Love Tonight63.943%3%19%47%28%
9Little Dreamer103.773%0%42%26%29%
10Ice Cream Man63.943%0%28%38%31%
11On Fire113.563%9%31%41%16%
The Modern Lovers

The Modern Lovers

The Modern Lovers · 1976

Essential?

Yes63%
No38%

Overall Rating

4.06
5
50%
4
19%
3
25%
2
0%
1
6%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1RoadrunnerHighest rated track14.165%5%16%16%58%
2Astral Plane33.895%0%26%37%32%
3Old World33.895%0%21%47%26%
4Pablo Picasso24.115%5%11%32%47%
5She Cracked53.896%0%33%22%39%
6Hospital73.535%11%37%21%26%
7Someone I Care About73.535%0%37%53%5%
8Girl Friend93.3211%5%32%47%5%
9Modern World63.795%5%21%42%26%