FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Brothers in Arms

Brothers in Arms

Dire Straits · 1985

Essential?

Yes72%
No28%

Overall Rating

4.17
5
33%
4
50%
3
17%
2
0%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1So Far Away44.000%0%31%38%31%
2Money for NothingHighest rated track14.620%3%7%14%76%
3Walk of Life24.520%0%10%28%62%
4Your Latest Trick53.903%3%28%31%34%
5Why Worry93.310%21%38%31%10%
6Ride Across the River73.620%17%24%38%21%
7The Man’s Too Strong63.820%7%32%32%29%
8One World83.410%21%28%41%10%
9Brothers in Arms34.280%7%17%17%59%
Brothers

Brothers

The Black Keys · 2010

Essential?

Yes13%
No88%

Overall Rating

3.44
5
13%
4
38%
3
38%
2
6%
1
6%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Everlasting Light53.605%0%45%30%20%
2Next Girl34.055%0%15%45%35%
3Tighten UpHighest rated track14.305%0%10%30%55%
4Howlin’ for You24.165%5%11%26%53%
5She’s Long Gone83.416%6%41%35%12%
6Black Mud133.2510%15%20%50%5%
7The Only One103.405%5%40%45%5%
8Too Afraid to Love You143.0011%5%58%26%0%
9Ten Cent Pistol43.805%5%30%25%35%
10Sinister Kid63.535%11%32%32%21%
11The Go Getter152.9511%11%58%16%5%
12I’m Not the One83.4112%0%29%53%6%
13Unknown Brother73.425%5%42%37%11%
14Never Gonna Give You Up113.3911%17%17%33%22%
15These Days123.265%16%37%32%11%