FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Exile On Main St

Exile On Main St

The Rolling Stones · 1972

Essential?

Yes80%
No20%

Overall Rating

4.27
5
60%
4
13%
3
20%
2
7%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Rocks Off34.470%0%5%42%53%
2Rip This Joint84.050%5%16%47%32%
3Shake Your Hips133.720%11%28%39%22%
4Casino Boogie163.210%26%32%37%5%
5Tumbling Dice24.790%0%5%11%84%
6Sweet Virginia64.320%0%11%47%42%
7Torn and Frayed103.890%11%21%37%32%
8Sweet Black Angel113.840%5%37%26%32%
9Loving CupHighest rated track14.830%0%0%17%83%
10Happy54.375%0%5%32%58%
11Turd on the Run163.215%16%42%26%11%
12Ventilator Blues153.425%11%32%42%11%
13I Just Want to See His Face183.0511%26%21%32%11%
14Let It Loose93.950%5%21%47%26%
15All Down the Line74.110%5%11%53%32%
16Stop Breaking Down143.560%6%50%28%17%
17Shine a Light34.470%0%11%32%58%
18Soul Survivor123.790%5%37%32%26%
Back to Black

Back to Black

Amy Winehouse · 2007

Essential?

Yes64%
No36%

Overall Rating

4.28
5
44%
4
40%
3
16%
2
0%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Rehab24.690%0%3%24%72%
2You Know I’m No Good34.520%0%10%28%62%
3Me & Mr Jones53.930%7%31%24%38%
4Just Friends113.340%17%41%31%10%
5Back to BlackHighest rated track14.720%0%3%21%76%
6Love Is a Losing Game63.890%7%19%52%22%
7Tears Dry on Their Own44.240%3%17%31%48%
8Wake Up Alone93.620%14%24%48%14%
9Some Unholy War103.380%10%52%28%10%
10He Can Only Hold Her73.790%17%17%34%31%
11You Know I’m No Good (remix)83.763%10%14%52%21%