FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Pet Sounds

Pet Sounds

The Beach Boys · 2012

Essential?

Yes87%
No13%

Overall Rating

4.36
5
59%
4
27%
3
9%
2
0%
1
5%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Wouldn’t It Be Nice24.640%7%0%14%79%
2You Still Believe in Me93.677%11%22%26%33%
3That’s Not Me113.634%7%26%48%15%
4Don’t Talk (Put Your Head on My Shoulder)123.417%11%33%30%19%
5I’m Waiting for the Day44.114%4%11%41%41%
6Let’s Go Away for Awhile93.674%4%30%48%15%
7Sloop John B34.504%4%4%18%71%
8God Only KnowsHighest rated track14.754%0%0%11%86%
9I Know There’s an Answer63.964%4%22%33%37%
10Here Today73.817%0%22%44%26%
11I Just Wasn’t Made for These Times54.044%4%19%33%41%
12Pet Sounds123.414%19%33%22%22%
13Caroline, No83.784%11%19%37%30%
A Rush Of Blood To The Head

A Rush Of Blood To The Head

Coldplay · 2002

Essential?

Yes43%
No57%

Overall Rating

3.43
5
24%
4
33%
3
14%
2
19%
1
10%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Politik83.2812%16%20%36%16%
2In My Place34.004%8%16%28%44%
3God Put a Smile Upon Your Face63.448%20%24%16%32%
4The ScientistHighest rated track14.084%8%20%12%56%
5Clocks24.0412%8%12%0%68%
6Daylight73.328%16%28%32%16%
7Green Eyes83.288%16%36%20%20%
8Warning Sign43.4812%20%8%28%32%
9A Whisper113.2012%16%28%28%16%
10A Rush of Blood to the Head43.484%20%20%36%20%
11Amsterdam103.2412%16%24%32%16%