FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Led Zeppelin II

Led Zeppelin II

Led Zeppelin · 1969

Essential?

Yes70%
No30%

Overall Rating

4.44
5
56%
4
33%
3
11%
2
0%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Whole Lotta Love24.376%3%0%31%60%
2What Is and What Should Never Be44.170%6%17%31%46%
3The Lemon Song83.773%3%29%46%20%
4Thank You63.940%6%31%26%37%
5Heartbreaker34.316%3%6%26%60%
6Living Loving Maid (She’s Just a Woman)54.033%6%17%34%40%
7Ramble OnHighest rated track14.570%3%6%23%69%
8Moby Dick93.713%9%26%40%23%
9Bring It On Home73.883%0%24%53%21%
Hot Rats

Hot Rats

Frank Zappa · 1987

Essential?

Yes38%
No62%

Overall Rating

3.14
5
0%
4
57%
3
14%
2
14%
1
14%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Peaches en RegaliaHighest rated track13.837%3%17%45%28%
2Willie the Pimp23.727%0%34%31%28%
3Son of Mr. Green Genes33.4110%3%38%31%17%
4Little Umbrellas53.117%21%32%32%7%
5The Gumbo Variations43.2514%14%29%18%25%
6It Must Be a Camel63.077%18%39%32%4%