FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Born To Run

Born To Run

Bruce Springsteen · 1975

Essential?

Yes79%
No21%

Overall Rating

4.40
5
63%
4
23%
3
7%
2
3%
1
3%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Thunder Road24.533%0%9%18%71%
2Tenth Avenue Freeze‐Out34.383%0%15%21%62%
3Night63.943%0%21%53%24%
4Backstreets54.123%6%9%41%41%
5Born to RunHighest rated track14.763%0%3%6%88%
6She’s the One73.763%9%21%44%24%
7Meeting Across the River83.626%6%26%44%18%
8Jungleland44.353%3%6%32%56%
Kind Of Blue

Kind Of Blue

Miles Davis · 1959

Essential?

Yes86%
No14%

Overall Rating

4.53
5
73%
4
13%
3
10%
2
0%
1
3%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1So WhatHighest rated track14.553%3%6%12%76%
2Freddie Freeloader24.523%3%6%15%73%
3Blue in Green54.066%0%21%27%45%
4All Blues34.303%3%12%24%58%
5Flamenco Sketches44.096%0%24%18%52%