FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
The Band

The Band

The Band · 1987

Essential?

Yes56%
No44%

Overall Rating

3.82
5
35%
4
24%
3
35%
2
0%
1
6%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Across the Great Divide53.749%0%17%57%17%
2Rag Mama Rag33.964%4%26%22%43%
3The Night They Drove Old Dixie Down24.275%0%23%9%64%
4When You Awake103.434%4%43%39%9%
5Up on Cripple CreekHighest rated track14.614%0%4%13%78%
6Whispering Pines123.099%22%35%22%13%
7Jemima Surrender83.574%4%35%43%13%
8Rockin’ Chair93.555%0%55%18%23%
9Look Out Cleveland43.914%0%26%39%30%
10Jawbone73.654%0%43%30%22%
11The Unfaithful Servant113.309%4%43%35%9%
12King Harvest (Has Surely Come)63.685%9%32%23%32%
Dookie

Dookie

Green Day · 1994

Essential?

Yes68%
No32%

Overall Rating

4.00
5
35%
4
43%
3
13%
2
4%
1
4%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Burnout63.837%3%21%38%31%
2Having a Blast113.457%7%28%52%7%
3Chump103.487%3%48%17%24%
4Longview24.523%3%0%24%69%
5Welcome to ParadiseHighest rated track14.623%0%3%17%76%
6Pulling Teeth113.4510%0%38%38%14%
7Basket Case34.413%7%7%10%72%
8She53.907%3%17%38%34%
9Sassafras Roots83.553%3%41%38%14%
10When I Come Around44.383%7%10%7%72%
11Coming Clean133.417%3%34%52%3%
12Emenius Sleepus143.213%17%38%38%3%
13In the End83.553%7%31%48%10%
14F.O.D.73.623%10%34%24%28%
15All by Myself152.4329%25%29%11%7%