FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Parallel Lines

Parallel Lines

Blondie · 1983

Essential?

Yes69%
No31%

Overall Rating

4.21
5
36%
4
50%
3
14%
2
0%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Hanging On the Telephone34.243%0%14%38%46%
2One Way or AnotherHighest rated track14.850%0%3%10%88%
3Picture This63.780%5%32%41%22%
4Fade Away and Radiate123.493%5%43%38%11%
5Pretty Baby73.700%5%32%49%14%
6I Know but I Don’t Know113.510%11%46%24%19%
711:5983.653%0%43%38%16%
8Will Anything Happen?103.543%3%38%51%5%
9Sunday Girl44.033%3%19%41%35%
10Heart of Glass (12″ disco version)24.790%3%3%8%87%
11I’m Gonna Love You Too53.810%8%22%51%19%
12Just Go Away83.650%5%35%49%11%
Rumours

Rumours

Fleetwood Mac · 1977

Essential?

Yes93%
No7%

Overall Rating

4.41
5
59%
4
24%
3
18%
2
0%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Second Hand News83.910%4%28%40%28%
2Dreams34.660%0%11%13%77%
3Never Going Back Again54.150%4%15%43%38%
4Don’t Stop44.300%2%15%34%49%
5Go Your Own WayHighest rated track14.730%2%4%13%81%
6Songbird103.522%10%40%29%19%
7The Chain24.720%0%2%23%74%
8You Make Loving Fun73.960%9%21%36%34%
9I Don’t Want to Know93.872%4%21%49%23%
10Oh Daddy112.8711%17%51%17%4%
11Gold Dust Woman64.092%2%22%33%41%