FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Born in the U.S.A.

Born in the U.S.A.

Bruce Springsteen · 1984

Essential?

Yes88%
No12%

Overall Rating

4.52
5
59%
4
37%
3
0%
2
4%
1
0%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Born in the U.S.A.24.660%0%9%16%75%
2Cover Me64.003%0%25%38%34%
3Darlington County103.693%3%38%34%22%
4Working on the Highway123.473%6%47%28%16%
5Downbound Train83.883%3%31%28%34%
6I’m on Fire44.583%0%3%23%71%
7No Surrender64.003%3%22%34%38%
8Bobby Jean113.523%3%45%35%13%
9I’m Goin’ Down93.843%0%26%52%19%
10Glory Days34.630%3%9%9%78%
11Dancing in the DarkHighest rated track14.750%0%6%13%81%
12My Hometown54.280%3%13%38%47%
The Low End Theory

The Low End Theory

A Tribe Called Quest · 1991

Essential?

Yes88%
No12%

Overall Rating

4.41
5
65%
4
24%
3
6%
2
0%
1
6%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Excursions44.224%0%9%43%43%
2Buggin’ Out24.275%0%14%27%55%
3Rap Promoter143.704%0%26%61%9%
4Butter103.784%9%22%35%30%
5Verses From the Abstract64.094%0%13%48%35%
6Show Business73.914%0%22%48%26%
7Vibes and Stuff83.874%0%22%52%22%
8The Infamous Date Rape103.784%0%39%26%30%
9Check the Rhime34.264%0%9%39%48%
10Everything Is Fair103.784%0%26%52%17%
11Jazz (We’ve Got)54.145%0%18%32%45%
12Skypager133.775%0%32%41%23%
13What?93.825%9%14%45%27%
14ScenarioHighest rated track14.685%0%0%14%82%