FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
No Fences

No Fences

Garth Brooks · 1990

Essential?

Yes33%
No67%

Overall Rating

3.45
5
15%
4
35%
3
40%
2
0%
1
10%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1The Thunder Rolls24.155%10%5%25%55%
2New Way to Fly73.0510%14%43%29%5%
3Two of a Kind, Workin' on a Full House53.2410%19%19%43%10%
4Victim of the Game73.055%10%67%14%5%
5Friends in Low PlacesHighest rated track14.2910%0%14%5%71%
6Wild Horses33.435%10%33%43%10%
7Unanswered Prayers63.1014%10%38%29%10%
8Same Old Story102.7610%19%57%14%0%
9Mr. Blue33.435%0%52%33%10%
10Wolves92.8610%24%43%19%5%
Abbey Road

Abbey Road

The Beatles · 1969

Essential?

Yes77%
No23%

Overall Rating

4.41
5
59%
4
28%
3
9%
2
0%
1
3%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Come Together34.533%0%3%28%66%
2Something24.563%0%6%19%72%
3Maxwell’s Silver Hammer133.533%9%44%19%25%
4Oh! Darling93.913%0%28%41%28%
5Octopus’s Garden93.913%6%19%41%31%
6I Want You (She’s So Heavy)73.943%3%25%34%34%
7Here Comes the SunHighest rated track14.783%0%0%9%88%
8Because123.593%6%41%28%22%
9You Never Give Me Your Money54.093%0%13%53%31%
10Sun King163.283%6%56%28%6%
11Mean Mr. Mustard153.413%6%44%41%6%
12Polythene Pam143.473%6%47%28%16%
13She Came In Through the Bathroom Window93.913%3%22%44%28%
14Golden Slumbers64.063%3%22%28%44%
15Carry That Weight44.223%3%13%31%50%
16The End73.943%3%28%28%38%
17Her Majesty173.163%19%47%22%9%