FacebookApple PodcastsSpotifyPatreon
Apple

Apple

Mother Love Bone · 2003

Essential?

Yes14%
No86%

Overall Rating

3.29
5
14%
4
36%
3
29%
2
7%
1
14%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1This Is Shangrila23.655%0%40%35%20%
2Stardog Champion53.505%5%45%25%20%
3Holy Roller43.5510%5%20%50%15%
4Bone China83.2510%10%35%35%10%
5Come Bite the Apple93.2010%10%35%40%5%
6Stargazer123.1510%10%45%25%10%
7Heartshine63.4510%5%35%30%20%
8Captain Hi-Top93.2010%5%45%35%5%
9Man of Golden Words33.575%5%38%33%19%
10Capricorn Sister73.3310%10%33%33%14%
11Gentle Groove113.178%17%33%33%8%
12Mr. Danny Boy132.6915%23%46%8%8%
13Crown of ThornsHighest rated track13.815%5%38%10%43%
Bat Out of Hell

Bat Out of Hell

Meat Loaf · 1977

Essential?

Yes83%
No17%

Overall Rating

4.17
5
53%
4
30%
3
7%
2
0%
1
10%
#TrackRankAvg★1★2★3★4★5
1Bat Out of Hell24.336%6%8%11%69%
2You Took the Words Right Out of My Mouth (Hot Summer Night)34.0811%0%8%31%50%
3Heaven Can Wait63.568%6%22%50%14%
4All Revved Up With No Place to Go53.8111%3%8%50%28%
5Two Out of Three Ain’t Bad44.069%6%11%20%54%
6Paradise by the Dashboard LightHighest rated track14.396%3%8%14%69%
7For Crying Out Loud73.4411%8%17%53%11%